Garage Door Solution

(916) 223-3806

  • Home
  • Services
    • Garage Door Repair
    • Garage Door Installation
    • Garage Door Spring Repair
    • Garage Door Openers
    • Garage Door Maintenance
  • Contact
  • Service Areas
    • Elk Grove
    • Folsom
    • Roseville
  • More
    • Home
    • Services
      • Garage Door Repair
      • Garage Door Installation
      • Garage Door Spring Repair
      • Garage Door Openers
      • Garage Door Maintenance
    • Contact
    • Service Areas
      • Elk Grove
      • Folsom
      • Roseville

(916) 223-3806

Garage Door Solution
  • Home
  • Services
    • Garage Door Repair
    • Garage Door Installation
    • Garage Door Spring Repair
    • Garage Door Openers
    • Garage Door Maintenance
  • Contact
  • Service Areas
    • Elk Grove
    • Folsom
    • Roseville
Exterior view of a well-lit house and garage at night.
TRUSTED LOCAL GARAGE DOOR SERVICE

Folsom’s #1 CHOICE FOR GARAGE DOOR REPAIR

Need garage door repair in Folsom? All in 1 Garage Doors delivers trusted, professional service to keep your garage door working safely and reliably. Contact our team today to schedule your service.

Request Estimate ❯

Garage Door Repair in Folsom, CA

Professional Garage Door Repair When You Need It

A garage door problem can make it difficult to get your car out, secure your home, or simply get through your normal routine. From broken springs and faulty openers to damaged cables and doors that have jumped their tracks, All in 1 Garage Doors provides professional garage door repair throughout Folsom, CA.


Our experienced technicians service major garage door and opener brands and are equipped to diagnose a wide range of problems. Whenever possible, we work to complete your repair during the initial service visit and get your garage door operating safely and smoothly again.


If you've noticed strange noises, uneven movement, slow operation, or a garage door that won't open or close, give our team a call.


Garage Door Repair Services in Folsom

Your garage door system relies on springs, cables, rollers, tracks, hinges, and other components working together. When one part wears out or breaks, it can affect the performance of the entire system.


All in 1 Garage Doors can help with:

  • Broken garage door springs
  • Damaged or frayed cables
  • Garage doors that have come off track
  • Bent or misaligned tracks
  • Worn rollers and hinges
  • Damaged drums and bearings
  • Garage door opener problems
  • Misaligned safety sensors
  • Remote and keypad issues
  • Garage doors that won't open
  • Garage doors that won't close
  • Excessive squeaking or grinding
  • Damaged weather seals
  • Broken panels and hardware
  • Routine garage door maintenance


Rather than simply addressing the symptom, our technicians inspect the system to determine what's causing the problem and recommend an appropriate repair.


When Should You Call for Garage Door Repair?

Garage door problems don't always happen suddenly. Changes in the way your door sounds or moves can indicate that a component is beginning to wear out.

Watch for warning signs such as:


  • Grinding, squeaking, or popping sounds
  • Shaking or jerking during operation
  • Slow opening or closing
  • A door that doesn't close completely
  • Uneven or crooked movement
  • Visible spring damage
  • Frayed or loose cables
  • An opener struggling to lift the door
  • A garage door that unexpectedly reverses
  • Bent tracks or damaged rollers


Catching these issues early can help prevent additional wear on other components. If the door suddenly feels unusually heavy or you suspect a spring or cable has broken, avoid operating it until it can be professionally inspected.


Garage Door Spring Repair in Folsom

Garage door springs do much of the heavy lifting each time your door opens and closes. After thousands of cycles, springs can weaken and eventually break.


Signs you may have a broken garage door spring include:

  • A sudden loud bang inside the garage
  • The garage door won't open
  • The door rises only a few inches
  • The opener runs but can't lift the door
  • The garage door feels unusually heavy
  • A visible separation or gap in the spring


Garage door springs operate under significant tension and should not be repaired or replaced without the proper training and equipment. Our technicians can replace damaged springs and check the balance of the door to make sure the system is operating correctly.


Garage Door Opener Repair in Folsom

Pressing the button and getting no response doesn't necessarily mean you need a new garage door opener. Many opener problems can be diagnosed and repaired.


We troubleshoot problems involving:

  • LiftMaster openers
  • Chamberlain openers
  • Genie openers
  • Craftsman openers
  • Linear openers
  • Smart and Wi-Fi garage door openers
  • Wall-mounted controls
  • Wireless keypads
  • Remote controls
  • Photo-eye safety sensors
  • Travel and force settings
  • Motors and internal gears


We'll determine what's causing the problem and let you know whether repair or replacement makes the most sense for your system.


Garage Door Cable Repair

Garage door cables help transfer the tension from the springs so your door can move smoothly and evenly. A damaged cable can cause the door to become crooked, jammed, or difficult to operate.


Signs of cable trouble can include:

  • Frayed or visibly damaged cables
  • Loose cables near the tracks
  • One side of the door hanging lower than the other
  • Uneven movement
  • A garage door that becomes stuck


Our technicians can replace damaged cables, inspect the drums and related components, and properly balance the door before putting it back into operation.


Off-Track Garage Door Repair

If your garage door has slipped or jumped off its track, stop operating the door. Continuing to use it can damage additional components and potentially cause the door to fall.


A garage door can come off track because of:

  • Damaged rollers
  • Bent tracks
  • Broken cables
  • Loose or worn hardware
  • Improper spring tension
  • Accidental vehicle impact


We'll inspect the door and track system, identify what caused the problem, reposition the door, and replace damaged components as needed.


Quieting a Loud Garage Door

Garage doors naturally make some noise, but new grinding, squeaking, rattling, or popping sounds shouldn't be ignored. Excessive noise can indicate worn parts, loose hardware, poor alignment, or inadequate lubrication.


Depending on the cause, service may include:

  • Replacing worn rollers
  • Adjusting or replacing hinges
  • Servicing bearings
  • Inspecting springs
  • Aligning tracks
  • Tightening loose hardware
  • Lubricating appropriate moving components


Taking care of the source of the noise can improve operation while helping reduce unnecessary wear on the system.


Garage Door Maintenance in Folsom

Preventative maintenance is one of the easiest ways to keep your garage door operating reliably and identify worn components before they cause a breakdown.


A garage door maintenance visit may include:

  • Inspecting springs
  • Checking lift cables
  • Lubricating rollers and moving parts
  • Inspecting track alignment
  • Tightening hardware
  • Testing door balance
  • Checking safety sensors
  • Inspecting the garage door opener
  • Checking weather seals


Regular maintenance can help extend the useful life of your garage door system and reduce the likelihood of unexpected repairs.


Why Folsom Homeowners Choose All in 1 Garage Doors

When something goes wrong with your garage door, you want a company that can identify the problem and provide a dependable solution. All in 1 Garage Doors is committed to quality workmanship and professional service for our Folsom customers.


When you call us, you can expect:

  • Experienced garage door technicians
  • Honest repair recommendations
  • Upfront pricing
  • Quality replacement parts
  • Service for major garage door brands
  • Convenient scheduling
  • Friendly, professional service
  • Safety-focused repairs
  • Workmanship designed to last


Our goal is to repair what needs repairing and help you make an informed decision about your garage door system without unnecessary upselling.


Serving Folsom and Surrounding Communities

All in 1 Garage Doors provides garage door repair throughout Folsom and nearby communities.


Our Folsom service area includes neighborhoods and communities such as:

  • Broadstone
  • Empire Ranch
  • Briggs Ranch
  • American River Canyon
  • Prairie Oaks
  • Willow Springs
  • Natoma Station
  • The Parkway
  • Lexington Hills
  • Historic Folsom


We also serve customers in surrounding areas, including Orangevale, El Dorado Hills, Rancho Cordova, and other nearby communities.


Whether you have an older garage door that needs attention or a newer system experiencing an unexpected problem, our team is ready to help.


Schedule Garage Door Repair in Folsom Today

Don't let a malfunctioning garage door become a bigger problem. Whether you're dealing with a broken spring, faulty opener, damaged cable, off-track door, or another issue, All in 1 Garage Doors is ready to help.


Contact All in 1 Garage Doors today to schedule professional garage door repair in Folsom, CA. We'll diagnose the problem, explain your options, and help get your garage door back to safe, reliable operation.


Contact Us

Frequently Asked Questions

Have questions about garage door repair in Folsom? Find answers to common questions about repairs, maintenance, garage door openers, broken springs, and more from All in 1 Garage Doors.

Repair costs depend on the specific issue and the parts required. After inspecting your garage door, we'll provide an upfront estimate before beginning any work.


No. Operating a garage door with a broken spring can damage the opener and may create a serious safety risk.


Most garage door repairs can be completed in one visit, although the time varies depending on the complexity of the repair.


Many issues can be repaired without replacing the entire door. If replacement is the better long-term solution, we'll explain your options and help you make an informed decision.


Yes. We service most major residential garage door manufacturers and opener brands.


For the Folsom area, we recommend professional maintenance at least once a year to keep your garage door operating safely and efficiently.


We Service All Major Brands of Garage Door Openers

Amarr Garage Doors
LiftMaster Garage Door Opener
Craftsman Garage Door Opener
Genie Garage Door Opener
Wayne Dalton Garage Doors
  • Genie Garage Door Opener
  • Wayne Dalton Garage Doors
  • Amarr Garage Doors
  • LiftMaster Garage Door Opener
  • Craftsman Garage Door Opener
  • Genie Garage Door Opener
  • Wayne Dalton Garage Doors
  • Amarr Garage Doors
  • LiftMaster Garage Door Opener

FOLSOM GARAGE DOOR REPAIR

Need reliable garage door repair in Folsom? All in 1 Garage Doors provides professional, dependable service from experienced technicians. Contact our team today to schedule your garage door repair.

Request A Garage Door Repair Estimate

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Copyright © 2026 ALL IN ONE GARAGE DOORS - All Rights Reserved.

  • Elk Grove
  • Folsom
  • Roseville

This website uses cookies.

We use cookies to analyze website traffic and optimize your website experience. By accepting our use of cookies, your data will be aggregated with all other user data.

Accept